Tuesday, 31 January 2012

Welcome to my blog, Get to know me tag!

Hey guys!!  Welcome to my new beauty/fashion blog....I absolutely love anything related to beauty and fashion and can't wait to share with you all my little secrets and ideas.  So for my first post I thought I would do a Get to know me tag, just so you can get a little idea as to what i'm about.

Here goes....

Vital Stats
Name: Olivia
Nickname: Liv, Livi
Birthday: 28th May 1988
Place of birth: London
Star Sign: Gemini
Occupation: Training in Social Care

Hair Colour: Dark Brown
Hair Length: Pretty long, to my mid back
Eye Colour: Dark Brown (nearly black)
Best Feature: Probaby say my hair
Braces: Never, but I wish I had
Piercings: My ears twice and my belly button
Tattoos: 3, my wrist, my ribs and back of my neck
Righty or lefty?: Righty baby

Bestfriend: My friend Natalie, I met her in primary school
Award: A gymnastic one ( I was so proud)
Sport: Gymnastics...is that a sport?
Real holiday: South Africa when I was one...I dont remember it obvs
Concert: I think it was prodigy hahah HARDCORE

Film: That is waay to hard, theres too many to mention
TV Show: Probs Family Guy
Colour: Pink
Song: Again....to many
Restaurant: Nandos
Store: Topshop/Urban Outfitters for Clothes and Debenhams/Boots for beauty
Book: Hmmm I like books by Harlan Coben
Magazine: Glamour, Look etc
Shoes: Platform heeels <3

Feeling: Productive
Single or Taken: Im taken
Eating: Nothing but I had a fish finger about 10 mins ago
Drinking: Tea, 2 sweetners
Listening to: Drake
Thinking about: Washing out my Ojon leave in conditioner
Watching: Egg Heads (I'm a secret geek)
Wearing: Bright yellow sponge bob square pants dressing gown :)

Want Children: Deffoooo, 3 I think
Want to be married: Yeyaaa
Careers in mind: Famous in my Girlband, Social worker, Makeup artist, some sort of charity ambassador ( I know they are very different...what the hell maybe I could do them all)
Where do you want to live: Somewhere hot and safe

Do you believe in
God: Yes
Miracles: Yes
Love at first sight: No, I think you can be really really attracted to them but you cant fall in love with someone you dont know.
Ghosts: Yes
Aliens: Yes
Soulmates: Yes
Heaven: Not sure
Hell: I don't know, I believe in reincarnation which kinda goes against heaven and hell
Kissing on the first date: Yeh, why not?
Yourself: Yep :)

Ahhh... done, that was longer than I thought. Thanks if you stopped by to read this :) I tag anyone that wants to do it and my gorgeous friend Natalee Brett. She does a fab blog that focuses on highstreet beauty and makeup, her link is down below.

See you soon
Liv x

Follow me on twitter :) @Indigoolivia